:: off on the wrong foot :: | ...some kind of awkward journey | |
::.. photostream ..:: |
well, i finally put together a "top 10 album" list for the year. i've never done this before, mostly because it's so hard to remember what came out during the year. thanks to amazon's editors' top 100 list, i was able to figure it out more easily. i have to say, amazon's editors have pretty good taste, unlike most of their customers. anyway, here's my list. 1) Radiohead - Hail to the Thief 2) Stellastarr* - Stellastarr* 3) My Morning Jacket - It Still Moves 4) A Perfect Circle - Thirteenth Step 5) The Postal Service - Give Up 6) Sun Kil Moon - Ghosts of the Great Highway 7) The Long Winters - When I Pretend to Fall 8) Death Cab for Cutie - Transatlanticism 9) Elefant - Sunlight Makes Me Paranoid 10) South - With the Tides | |
::.. s.o.w. ..:: ::.. features ..:: ::.. friends ..:: ::.. personal stuff ..::
:: my yahoo 360 [>]
:: wedded bliss [>] :: richardson's news [>] :: wishlist [>] :: wedding photos [>] :: family photos [>] :: puppies [>] :: ava alyse [>] ::.. recommended ..:: |
maystar designsmaystar designsmaystar designs |